Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Zedoaria Essential Oil

$4.47$6.59

This suitably aromatic extract is widely used in medicinal preparations and is probably the most widely known and used constituent in perfume and fragrance preparation.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/138 Category: Tag:

Description: This suitably aromatic extract is widely used in medicinal preparations and is probably the most widely known and used constituent in perfume and fragrance preparation.

Botanical name :Curcuma Zedoaria

Common Name: Few of the common names are Curcuma Zedoaria and Curcuma Zedoaria Roscoe

Blends With: Zedoaria essential oil can be easily blended with Cedar Wood, Ionness, Tonka, Pine Needle and Bay

Constituents: The major constituents of Zedoaria essential oil are Zidorene, Furandienone, Monoterpine Hydrocarbons, Oxygenated Monoterpines, Germacrone, Isoborneol and Curcumenone

Uses:

  • It is used widely in perfume manufacturing.
  • The demand for this comes heavily from flavoring industry.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Zedoaria Essential Oil”

*

X