Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Ylang Ylang Essential Oil

$8.83$14.40

Native to the sub-tropical regions of Sumatra, Java, Madagascar and Comores, this oil is derived from the extracts from the tropical trees of Ylang Ylang. It is one of the oldest used and most recognizable ingredients used in the preparation of cosmetics and related items.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/137 Category: Tag:

Description: Native to the sub-tropical regions of Sumatra, Java, Madagascar and Comores, this oil is derived from the extracts from the tropical trees of Ylang Ylang. It is one of the oldest used and most recognizable ingredients used in the preparation of cosmetics and related items.

Botanical name: Cananga Odorata

Common Name: It commonly goes by the flaunty name of ‘Flower of the flowers’.

Blends With: Ylang Ylang essential oil can be easily blended with Lavender, Grapefruit, Sandalwood and Bergamot.

Constituents: The major constituents of Ylang Ylang essential oil are Linalool, Caryophyllene, Geranyl Acetate, Methyl Benzoate, P-Cresyl Methyl Ether, Methyl Salicylate, Cinnamyl Acetate, Benzyl Acetate and Benzyl Benzoate.

Uses:

  • It is very helpful in maintain an even and healthy skin texture.
  • It acts as antiseptic and prevents the wounds from being inflicted by infections.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Ylang Ylang Essential Oil”

*

X