Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Yarrow Essential Oil

$4.47$6.59

Owing to the antiseptic and anti-spasmodic properties, Yarrow essential oil is used for a variety of medicinal applications.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/136 Category: Tag:

Description: Owing to the antiseptic and anti-spasmodic properties, Yarrow essential oil is used for a variety of medicinal applications.

Botanical name: Achillia Millefolium

Common Name: Few of the common names are Gordaldo, yarrow, old man’s pepper, milfoil, soldier’s woundwort, sanguinary and nosebleed plant.

Blends With: Yarrow essential oil can be easily blended with Oak Moss, Cedar Wood, Blue Tansy, Rosemary, Lemongrass and Chamomile

Constituents: The major constituents of Yarrow essential oil are B-pinene, 1, 8-Cineole, Limonene, Isoartemesia Ketone, Camphor, Borneol and Camphene

Uses:

  • Due to anti-rheumatic property, it is very useful in maintaining a healthy circulatory system.
  • It is used as an astringent material and helps in binding and tightening the gums.
  • It helps largely in curing cold and fever.
  • It has antimicrobial and anti-bacterial properties and is readily used as anti-parasitic.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30 ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Yarrow Essential Oil”

*

X