Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Wormwood Essential Oil

$5.50$15.90

Derived from herbs grown mainly in China, this oil is heavily in demand because of the medicinal applications. Though it contains some traces of neurotoxin but when administered under supervision and care, it can have effects that can be helpful in handling various medical complications.

 

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/135 Category: Tag:

Description: Derived from herbs grown mainly in China, this oil is heavily in demand because of the medicinal applications. Though it contains some traces of neurotoxin but when administered under supervision and care, it can have effects that can be helpful in handling various medical complications.

Botanical name: Artmesia absinthium

Common Name: Its common name is Wormwood Essential Oil

Blends With: Wormwood essential oil can be easily blended with Lavender, Orange, Oak Moss and Jasmine

Constituents: The major constituents of wormwood oil are Chamazulene , A-Hujone, Nuciferol Propionate, B-Thujone, Trans-Sabinol, Geranyl Propionate, Myrcene, Sabinene, Linalyl Acetate, Trans-Sabinol and Trans- Sabinyl Acetate.

Uses:

  • Being aromatic in nature, it is used in manufacturing of perfumes and fragrances.
  • It induces the secretion of various enzymes like bile which are essential for effective digestion.
  • It can be used as a treatment for countering the effects of stress and anxiety.
  • It helps in regulating menstrual irregularity in women.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Wormwood Essential Oil”

*

X