Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Wintergreen Essential Oil

$5.50$15.90

Derived from a pale yellow to reddish coloured fruit found in India, this aromatic oil is widely used for its medicinal applications. Its efficacy as an analgesic foe bone and related pains makes it one of the favourites for those suffering from arthritis and rheumatism.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/134 Category: Tag:

Description: Derived from a pale yellow to reddish coloured fruit found in India, this aromatic oil is widely used for its medicinal applications. Its efficacy as an analgesic foe bone and related pains makes it one of the favourites for those suffering from arthritis and rheumatism.

Botanical name: Gaultheria Procumbens

Common Name: Its common name is wintergreen essential oil.

Blends With: Wintergreen oil can be easily blended with Mints, Oregano, Narcissus, Thyme, Ylang Ylang and Vanilla

Constituents: The major constituents of wintergreen oil are Menthyl Salicylate and Gaultherilene

Uses:

  • It helps in maintaining a steady circulation of blood in the lymph.
  • It can be used as a pain reliever and also for inducing relaxation.
  • It is very helpful in preventing the formation of kidney stones.
  • It is used as a means for treatment of animal and insect bites.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Wintergreen Essential Oil”

*

X