Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Vetiver Root Essential Oil

$5.50$15.90

Derived from the plant called Vetiveria Zizanoides, Vetiver root oil is used extensively for purposes like sedatives, tonics, nervine, cicatrisant, antiseptic and aphrodisiac. Obtained from steam distillation, it is widely used in fragrance and perfume making as well as cooling.

 

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/133 Category: Tag:

Description

Derived from the plant called Vetiveria Zizanoides, Vetiver root oil is used extensively for purposes like sedatives, tonics, nervine, cicatrisant, antiseptic and aphrodisiac. Obtained from steam distillation, it is widely used in fragrance and perfume making as well as cooling.

Botanical name: Vetiveria zizanoides

Common Name: The common names include Vetiveria Zizanoides and Khus Oil

Blends With: Vetiver root oil can be easily blended with Frankincense, Cedarwood, Ginger, Chamomile, Juniper, Jasmine, Lavender, Patchouli, Lemongrass, Rose, Spikenard, Sandalwood, Ylang-Ylang and Vanilla

Constituents: The major constituents of Vetiver root oil are Vetiver Oil, Beta-Vetivone, Ketones Alpha-Vetivone, Khusimol, Isovalencenol, Nootkatone and Vetivone

Uses:

  • Its antiseptic properties are extensively harnessed for treating injuries.
  • It is also used as a treatment for Insomnia and also improves the body immunity system.
  • It is helpful in maintaining a healthy nervous system.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Vetiver Root Essential Oil”

*

X