Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Vetiver Essential Oil

$9.60$20.80

Native to the Indian subcontinent, Vetiver oil is used widely and extensilvely for a variety of purposes from cool beverages, cooling, aphrodisiac, food and fragrance. As per medicinal properties, it is used as anti-inflammatory, tonic and antiseptic preparation.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/132 Category: Tag:

Description: Native to the Indian subcontinent, Vetiver oil is used widely and extensilvely for a variety of purposes from cool beverages, cooling, aphrodisiac, food and fragrance. As per medicinal properties, it is used as anti-inflammatory, tonic and antiseptic preparation.

Botanical name: Crysopogon zizanioides

Common Name: It goes by the common names of Khus Khus and Vetivert

Blends With: Vetiver oil can be easily blended with Grapefruit, Ylang-Ylang, Lavender, Jasmine and Benzoin

Constituents: The major constituents of Vetiver essential oil are Vetiverol, Furfurol, Vetivene, Benzoic Acid, Vetiverone, Cadinene and Vetivenyl Vetivenate

Uses:

  • It enhances libido and sexual alertness and thus used as an aphrodisiac.
  • It can be used as a speedy way of treating and removing scars and injury marks from the body.
  • It helps in inhibiting fast tissue growth essential for healing procedure.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Vetiver Essential Oil”

*

X