Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Vanilla Essential Oil

$5.90$19.50

Coming out of regions like Mexico and Central America, this wonderful smelling oil is widely used for its aphrodisiac property. It is derived from a perennial herbaceous vine grown in the regions and is in steep demand all along the world.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/131 Category: Tag:

Description: Coming out of regions like Mexico and Central America, this wonderful smelling oil is widely used for its aphrodisiac property. It is derived from a perennial herbaceous vine grown in the regions and is in steep demand all along the world.

Botanical name:  Vanilla  planifolia

Common Name: It goes by the common name of Vannila Plantifolia

Blends With: Vanilla essential oil can be easily blended with Lemon, Mandarin, Grapefruit, Vetiver, Sandalwood, Bergamot and Tangerine

Constituents: The major constituents of Vanilla essential oil are Eugenol, Vanillic Acid, Caproic Acid, P-Hydroxy Benzaldehyde and Vanillin

Uses:

  • It has been readily used as fragrances in perfumes, deodorants and soaps.
  • Its aphrodisiac properties are well known and are widely used by men.
  • It finds extensive usage as a flavoring agent.
  • It also has pronounced diuretic property.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Vanilla Essential Oil”

*