Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Turmeric Essential Oil

$8.65$14.00

Derived from probably one of the most widely recognized spice, Turmeric oil has exorbitant medicinal applications and have been utilized from really long time. With a distinct yellow colour and typical smell, this herb native to India finds its place in almost every kind of dishes cooked in the region.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/129 Category: Tag:

Description: Derived from probably one of the most widely recognized spice, Turmeric oil has exorbitant medicinal applications and have been utilized from really long time. With a distinct yellow colour and typical smell, this herb native to India finds its place in almost every kind of dishes cooked in the region.

Botanical name: Curcuma longa

Common Name: The common name for turmeric oil is Curcuma Longa.

Blends With: Turmeric oil can be readily blended with Labdanum, Elecampane, Musk and Ginger

Constituents: The major constituents of turmeric oil are Limonene, A-Turmerone, Ar-Turmerone, Curcumin, Ketone, Zingiberine and Phellanderene.

Uses:

  • It is used widely in the pharmaceutical preparations.
  • It is also used as stress relief agent and has tranquilizer property.
  • Also used as anti-insect preparation, the antiseptic qualities of it are widely recognized.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Turmeric Essential Oil”

*