Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Styrax Tonkinesis Essential Oil (Loban)

$5.20$13.20

The Benzoin Resin Oil is a solvent which is used from the distillation of the resin part of Benzoin plant. Owing to its warm, sweet, soft, and vanilla-like fragrance, this oil has been a part of the incense and perfumery since time immemorial. The oil is also used for its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, cordial, carminative, expectorant, sedative, diuretic, styptic and vulnerary properties.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/118 Category: Tag:

Description: The Benzoin Resin Oil is a solvent which is used from the distillation of the resin part of Benzoin plant. Owing to its warm, sweet, soft, and vanilla-like fragrance, this oil has been a part of the incense and perfumery since time immemorial. The oil is also used for its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antiseptic, astringent, deodorant, cordial, carminative, expectorant, sedative, diuretic, styptic and vulnerary properties.

Botanical name:Styrax Tonkinesis

Common Names: Benzoin Resin Oil, Choya Loban

Blends With: Copaiba Balsam, Myrrh, Coriander, Cypress, Frankincense, Jasmine, Juniper, Lemon, Sandalwood, Rose, and other spice oils

Constituents: Tyrene, Benzaldehyde, Benzoic Acid, Cinnamic Acid, Sumaresinolic Acid, Vanillic Acid

Uses:

  • One of the most commonly used fixative in perfumes and soap blends is Benzoin.
  • Due to its non-toxic and non-irritant nature, it is used in various medicines.
  • This oil is used for healing arthritis, asthma, bronchial chapped skin, congestion, cuts, cough, eczema, rheumatism and colic.
  • It is used to manufacture the blends for inflamed, chapped, and irritated skin.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Styrax Tonkinesis Essential Oil (Loban)”

*

X