Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Pine Needle Essential Oil

$8.12$14.36

Popular for contributing its sweet, campherous top notes, and woody and balsamic under notes to many perfumes, Pine Needle Oil originates in Hungary where the process of steam distillation extracts the Pine Needle Essential Oil from the leaves of the pine trees. Highly regarded for its cleansing properties, Pine Needle Oil is also used for the production of various medications.

Clear
SKU: AIL/NEO/106 Category: Tag:

Description: Popular for contributing its sweet, campherous top notes, and woody and balsamic under notes to many perfumes, Pine Needle Oil originates in Hungary where the process of steam distillation extracts the Pine Needle Essential Oil from the leaves of the pine trees. Highly regarded for its cleansing properties, Pine Needle Oil is also used for the production of various medications.

Botanical name: Pinus sylvestris

Common Names: Pine Needle Oil is also known as Scots Oil or Forest Pine Oil.

Blends With: Pine Needle Oil blends beautifully with Cedarwood Oil, Lavender Oil, Niaouli Oil, Sage Oil, Eucalyptus Oil and Rosemary Oil.

Constituents: The various constituents of Pine Needle Oil are A-Phallandrene, B-Phallandrene, 3-Carene, Bornyl Acetate, A-Pinene, B-Pinene, and Borneol.

 

Uses:

  • For its various medicinal properties, Pine Needle Oil can be used as an antidote to sexual fatigue, and physical and mental drowsiness.
  • Its cleansing abilities also makes it usable in vapor therapy in hospitals and clinics.
Weight

5ml, 10ml, 30ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Pine Needle Essential Oil”

*

X