Call : +91 986-898-8888 | Email : hello@agromusk.com

Carrot Tissue Infused Oil

$12.90

Carrot is one of the most commonly known sources of Vitamin A. Carrot is known worldwide for its unique properties to provide nutrition to the eye and maintain it in a good state. The oil that is derived after infusing it with carrot tissues is a good oil for all the skin types. The oil which is very high in vitamin A is very rich and nourishing for the body.

Weight :100ml

SKU: AILCO006 Category:

Description

Carrot is one of the most commonly known sources of Vitamin A. Carrot is known worldwide for its unique properties to provide nutrition to the eye and maintain it in a good state. The oil that is derived after infusing it with carrot tissues is a good oil for all the skin types. The oil which is very high in vitamin A is very rich and nourishing for the body.

Botanical Name: Daucus Carota

Common Names: Carrot, Sativus, DaucusCarota

Blends With:Lavender, Chamomile, Coriander, Cedarwood, Geranium

Constituents: Lipids 0.24 g, Proteins 1g Carbohydrates 5.2-7.3 g, Fiber 2.9-3.4 g, Vitamin B1 (thiamine) 0.06 mg, Carotene 8.000-12.000U.I, Vitamin B2 (riboflavin) 0.05 mg, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine) 0.10 mg, Vitamin B3 (niacin) 0.6 mg, Vitamin E 0.6 mg Vitamin K 80 µg, Vitamin C 8 mg, Folic acid 18 µg.
Uses

  • Mainly used in cosmetics
  • Used in edible items due to its high Vitamin A content.
Weight 100 kg
Weight

60ml

Reviews


Be the first to review “Carrot Tissue Infused Oil”

*